Citizen Xperience Program

  • Start Date : 17 September, 2022
  • Start Time : 12:00
  • End Date : 17 September, 2022
  • End Time : 22:00
  • Address :
schedule

Janina Breitling

Power to the period - DE

Time Schedule

12:00 - 12:25

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

LASCA FOX

KIDS WORKSHOP: Energy with LASCA FOX - DE

Time Schedule

12:10 - 13:10

Hall

Outdoor workshop area

schedule

Lukas Marzi

Berufseinstieg Nachhaltigkeit | Wie du mit Netzwerk-Skills deinen Traumjob findest - DE

Time Schedule

12:20 - 12:40

Hall

Innovation Stage

WORKSHOP: Food workshop for parents + kids with FOODSHARING

Time Schedule

12:20 - 13:25

Hall

Kithchen Workshop area

schedule

Franziska Voß

Mehrweg in der Gastronomie – Etablierung von Mehrweg to go und take away in Berlin - DE

Time Schedule

12:30 - 12:55

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Toni Hassenmeier

Less of many for plenty of good living - DE

Time Schedule

12:45 - 13:00

Hall

Innovation stage

Lunch Break with Live Music

Time Schedule

13:10 - 14:10

Hall

Tiffin Loop - Zero Waste Mehrweg System für ZWBF

Time Schedule

13:00 - 13:10

Hall

Outdoor Stage

schedule

Thore Hildebrandt

Sustainability & climate protection in the kitchen - What can I actually do myself as an end consumer? - DE

Time Schedule

14:05 - 14:30

Hall

Main Stage

Stefan Fischer

Urban Gardening: Why and how to get society involved

Time Schedule

14:05 - 14:30

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Laura Gomez Agudelo

WORKSHOP KIDS: Nachhaltiges Bauen: Bauen mit Lehm - DE

Time Schedule

14:15 - 15:45

Hall

Outdoor workshop area

schedule

Mia Mancini

WORKSHOP: Food Upcycling Workshop - EN

Time Schedule

14:30 - 16:00

Hall

Kitchen workshop area

schedule

Evoléna de Wilde

How to reduce your waste: make your stuff live longer - EN

Time Schedule

14:35 - 15:20

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Ana Milhazes

Zero Waste Nomad Lifestyle - EN

Time Schedule

14:35 - 14:55

Hall

Innovation Stage

Kneipen-Klima-Quiz mit Omas for Future -DE

Time Schedule

15:00 - 15:25

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Samie Blasingame

Regenerative agriculture: The key to food safety and lowering and storing carbon emissions - EN

Time Schedule

15:25 - 15:55

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Bengisu Berispek

How to make it ALL sustainable? Synergies through Art, Technology & Engineering

Time Schedule

15:30 - 15:50

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Katerin Carrillo

Is biodegradable plastic the solution to plastic waste? - EN

Time Schedule

15:55 - 16:10

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Stefanie Barz

Textilmüll effektiv reduzieren - Smart Design, Second Hand & Upcycling/Recycling - DE

Time Schedule

16:00 - 16:50

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Frieder Söling

Wie können wir mehr Sachen einer Wiederverwendung zuführen? - DE

Time Schedule

16:15 - 16:35

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Angelica Martinez

WORKSHOP: Before trash...mend (repair clothing) -EN

Time Schedule

16:15 - 18:00

Hall

Kitchen

schedule

Dominique Gerlach

PSYCH4F: The mental toll of a changing climate, and how to deal with it - DE

Time Schedule

16:40 - 17:25

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Jessamine Davis

Raise Your Voice: The power of citizen activism - EN

Time Schedule

16:55 - 17:40

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Avinash P. Singh

WORKSHOP: Designing Eco conscious life - EN

Time Schedule

17:00 - 18:00

Hall

Outdoor workshop area

schedule

LASCA FOX

Music with Lasca Fox

Time Schedule

18:00 - 19:00

Hall

Outdoor

schedule

Frank Rother

Music with Desmond Garcia One Mand Band

Time Schedule

19:00 - 20:00

Hall

Outdoor

Positive Planet Kino

Time Schedule

20:00 - 22:00

Hall

Main Stage