Green Xperience Program

  • Start Date : 16 September, 2022
  • Start Time : 09:15
  • End Date : 16 September, 2022
  • End Time : 23:00
  • Address : Engelnest, Wilhelm-Kabus-Straße 24, 10829 Berlin, Germany

Networking Breakfast with Leaders for Climate Action

Time Schedule

09:30 - 10:30

Hall

Main Stage

Welcome intro by Zero Waste Berlin Festival

Time Schedule

10:30 - 10:45

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Kilian Kaminski

Keynote: The future is circular - Refurbed - EN

Time Schedule

10:45 - 11:15

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Ivan Rališ

MASTERCLASS: What we learned as architects from our NGO work in the Global South - EN

Time Schedule

10:55 - 12:10

Hall

Masterclass

schedule

Pablo Hoffmann

Entrepreneurship in Green: Are we changing the future? - EN

Time Schedule

11:20 - 12:05

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Stefan Carsten

New Cities, New Mobility - EN

Time Schedule

11:25 - 11:55

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Maximilian Mauracher

The Great Nudging: Wie wir uns nachhaltiger verhalten – ohne es zu merken - DE

Time Schedule

11:55 - 12:25

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Elisabeth Süßbauer

More people, more trash: Solutions to minimize and recycle waste in a growing city - DE

Time Schedule

12:10 - 12:55

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Cléo Mieulet

MASTERCLASS: Transformationcenter as a space and tool for pushing practical resilience into the city - EN

Time Schedule

12:20 - 13:40

Hall

Masterclass

schedule

Julio Linares

How to build a circular resource network in a b2b context?

Time Schedule

12:30 - 13:00

Hall

Innovation Stage

Lunch Break

Time Schedule

12:55 - 14:00

Hall

schedule

Lukas Marzi

Wie du als Unternehmen dein Netzwerk nutzt und weiter aufbaust -DE

Time Schedule

13:45 - 15:00

Hall

Masterclass

schedule

Götz Hilber

Building Sustainably? Opportunities and challenges for transforming a carbon-intensive sector - EN

Time Schedule

13:55 - 14:40

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Helen Deacon

In times of fast fashion: how to gain the trust of customers in your sustainability - EN

Time Schedule

14:00 - 14:30

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Laura Johanna Claus

Sustainability in the core of your business: building Green Cities - EN

Time Schedule

14:35 - 15:05

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Diana Woelki

Sustainable Ideas accelerated in Berlin - DE

Time Schedule

14:45 - 15:30

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Sandra Nielsen & Tim van der Loo

Digital Patchwork: Re-using scraps from Berlin fashion labels - EN

Time Schedule

15:10 - 15:40

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Louiza Charalambous

MASTERCLASS: Freiwilligengewinnung: So findest und motivierst Du neue volunteers - DE

Time Schedule

15:15 - 16:30

Hall

Masterclass

schedule

Theresa Hingsammer

Pathways to a resilient urban food system: Sustainability, Circularity, and Zero Waste - EN

Time Schedule

15:35 - 16:20

Hall

Main Stage

Pitching in Green: Solutions for Green Cities - in collaboration with Soulincubator

Time Schedule

15:55 - 16:55

Hall

Innovation Stage

schedule

Arianna Nicoletti

Zero Waste Textiles in Cities: New Local Systems & Business Models for Reaching the Goals - EN

Time Schedule

16:25 - 17:10

Hall

Main Stage

schedule

Leonie Gerner

Nachhaltige Bühnen with Berlin Music Commission- DE

Time Schedule

17:15 - 18:00

Hall

Main Stage

Closing with Zero Waste Berlin Festival team

Time Schedule

18:00 - 18:10

Hall

Main Stage

After-event Party - Network, drinks and music

Time Schedule

18:45 - 22:30

Hall

Main Stage